Shobdon Wood Race 2017

Final race positions.

PositionAge GroupForenameSurnameClubTime
1SMAndrewSaltCroft Ambrey RC35.03
2SMMaxGriffithsKings Heath RC - The Lions37.35
3J ManOscarDickinsLudlow Runners37.54
4V40DaleWilliamsBrecon Athletic Club38.06
5SMRichardHunterShropshire Shufflers38.59
6SMLiamGriceWye Valley Runners39.33
7SMLeaWoodWye Valley Runners40.4
8SMCraigCollierLudlow Runners40.45
9V45DavidMullinMercia Fell Runners41.03
10V45GaryPearsonCroft Ambrey RC41.06
11V45NeilPowellCroft Ambrey RC41.13
12V50NigelTaylorCroft Ambrey RC41.33
13V45MikeLinkHereford Couriers41.4
14V45IanWhistanceWye Valley Runners41.57
15V45PaulMammattHereford Triathlon Club42.09
16SMPeterNugentWye Valley Runners42.18
17V40RichardHornsbyC.A El Cabe├žo de la Sal Pinoso42.37
18SMMattJennesonLudlow Runners43.05
19SMAndrewGoddenu/a43.52
20SMGrantWomackLudlow Runners44.19
21SLClaireBunceRed Rose Road Runners44.22
22V45PatrickPearsonCroft Ambrey RC44.25
23J boyJasperRobinsonCroft Ambrey RC44.39
24SMThomasPowellLudlow Runners44.45
25V50MartinCarterHay Hotfooters44.55
26SMTobyNewmanu/a45.29
27V40MatthewLancettMalvern Joggers45.31
28SLIrinaDaleCroft Ambrey RC45.33
29V40PaulKempWye Valley Runners46.16
30SMChrisKnaptonHereford Triathlon Club46.34
31V50SteveRoodeMalvern Joggers46.45
32V40JamesHintonHereford Triathlon Club46.5
33V60TonyChampkenWye Valley Runners47.06
34SMBenToonMalvern Joggers47.17
35V45SteveMeshamPresteigne Pacers47.27
36V50AlanStanleyu/a47.32
37SLKellyBowenCroft Ambrey RC47.36
38V60PiotrStrzesakPresteigne Pacers48.16
39V65AshleyRobinsonCroft Ambrey RC48.25
40SLEmmaM orrisCroft Ambrey RC48.38
41SLElleHartleyu/a48.57
42V60IanDysonMalvern Joggers49.01
43FV50SusanDaviesCroft Ambrey RC49.12
44SLHayleyJenningsLudlow Runners49.37
45V40AndrewDempseyLudlow Runners49.37
46V55JeffKayHay Hotfooters49.38
47V50KevinBarnesHereford Couriers50.13
48SLEmilyPriestMalvern Joggers50.13
49V55BrentLowsonWye Valley Runners50.16
50V60IanWalwynMalvern Joggers50.18
51V60FrankLuscottCroft Ambrey RC50.19
52V45JasonProtheroeMalvern Joggers50.24
53V45PaulBuftonBrecon Triathlon50.32
54FV35JoanneTilbyCroft Ambrey RC50.33
55FV35HannahCrossleyLudlow Runners50.35
56V45PaulParkerLudlow Runners50.36
57FV55SuzannePowellCroft Ambrey RC50.49
58V50KevJoyceu/a50.5
59V60PeterCartwrightLudlow Runners50.52
60FV55JulieCaseleyMalvern Joggers50.54
61FV40SamanthaHarperCroft Ambrey RC51.14
62V40MartinRouseCroft Ambrey RC51.22
63SMCliffHorncastleu/a51.37
64SLEilishGilbertLudlow Runners51.45
65SLShannonGilbertLudlow Runners51.46
66V55PaulBaskeyfieldLudlow Runners51.49
67V65TomDaviesCroft Ambrey RC51.51
68V40HeathMountfordLudlow Runners52.24
69FV50DianeWynneu/a52.43
70V70GaryGunnerCroft Ambrey RC52.43
71SLClareEvansCroft Ambrey RC52.46
72J boyZacharyEdelstynu/a53.02
73V45MikeBoltonMalvern Joggers53.09
74FV50AlisonPriestMalvern Joggers53.12
75SLKatieJonesu/a53.26
76FV45SharonEdelstynu/a53.28
77FV55TinaCartwrightLudlow Runners54.35
78V65SandyRossLudlow Runners54.54
79V55RichardPainterWarley Woods Pacers55.05
80V65RichardLodgeAldridge RC55.06
81V60Michaelhodges100 Marathon Club55.33
82V55MaxCullenu/a55.36
83SMLeeHaworthu/a55.42
84V60RobWoodCroft Ambrey RC55.43
85FV45AmandaDuncanMalvern Joggers55.49
86V70BrianSymondsWye Valley Runners56.28
87FV60JanEdwardsWye Valley Runners56.34
88SMTomFortuneFell Runners Association56.35
89SMChrisBowenu/a56.36
90FV50JoanneLordHay Hotfooters57.02
91FV50EmmaBowenu/a57.59
92SLHollyNewmanu/a59.15
93FV60TinaLavelleHay Hotfooters59.28
94FV60SusanHollidayHay Hotfooters61
95FV45SarahFernihoughBlack Pear Joggers61.03
96FV45SianChampkenWye Valley Runners61.06
97SMCraigMussellWye Valley Runners61.06
98FV40RhianProtheroeMalvern Joggers61.18
99FV45KerrinWilliamsu/a61.49
100V55IanDennisu/a62.43
101FV35ClaireDonkinu/a62.53
102FV55VivienTolleyMalvern Joggers63.15
103FV45SallyWoodu/a64.04
104FV55AnnBaskeyfieldLudlow Runners65.04
105FV45MicheleParkerLudlow Runners65.05
106SLRachaelPriceCroft Ambrey RC65.06
107FV50VictoriaDickinsonu/a65.45
108FV35GemmaDaviesCroft Ambrey RC69.2
109FV40ClareWilliamsHereford hotsteppers70.51
110SLNatalieHarberu/a72.12
111FV55JoanneSharpLudlow Runners73.53
112FV60WendyColemanBlack Pear Joggers74.34
113FV55MaggieMorrisLudlow Runners76.19
114V70DavidHaynesLudlow Runners79
115V75BryanMarkhamCroft Ambrey RC84.31

Female Trophy Winners.

TrophyRunnerTeamTime
1stClaire BunceRed Rose Runners44.22
2ndIrina DaleCroft Ambrey RC45.33
3rdKelly BowenCroft Ambrey RC47.36
FV35Jo TilbyCroft Ambrey RC50.33
FV40Sam HarperCroft Ambrey RC51.14
FV45Sharon Edelstynu/a53.28
FV50Sue DaviesCroft Ambrey RC49.12
FV55Sue PowellCroft Ambrey RC50.49
FV60Jan EdwardsWye Valley Runners56.34
TEAMIrina DaleCroft Ambrey RC45.33
Kelly BowenCroft Ambrey RC47.36
Emma MorrisCroft Ambrey RC48.38

Male Trophy Winners.

TrophyRunnerTeamTime
1stAndy SaltCroft Ambrey RC35.03
2ndMax GriffithsKings Heath RC37.35
3rdOscar Dickins (JM)Ludlow Runners37.54
J.M.Jasper RobinsonCroft Ambrey RC44.39
MV40Dale WilliamsBrecon A.C.38.06
MV45David MullinMercia Fell Runners41.03
MV50Nigel TaylorCroft Ambrey RC41.33
MV55Jeff KayHay Hotfooters49.38
MV60Tony ChampkenWye Valley Runners47.06
MV65Ashley RobinsonCroft Ambrey RC48.25
MV70Gary GunnerCroft Ambrey RC52.43
MV75Bryan MarkhamCroft Ambrey RC84.31
TEAMAndy SaltCroft Ambrey RC35.03
Gary PearsonCroft Ambrey RC41.06
Neil PowellCroft Ambrey RC41.13

 

 

Be the first to comment

Comment on this article