Shobdon Woods Race 2016 – individuals

Download Printable PDF version here:

SHOBDON WOOD RACE RESULTS 2016

 

Sortable table.

Click on arrows to sort by position, club, age category or time, or type in name to search for individual runner

PosName ClubCatTime
1Jamie ShinglerMLudlow RunnersMV4035.32
2Gabriel KayMBrecon A.C.J.M.35.55
3Matt JamesMHereford CouriersS.M.36.45
4Sam MayglothlingMCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.37.22
5Andrew SaltMLudlow RunnersS.M.37.22
6Matthew YappMLudlow RunnersJ.M.38.27
7Dale WilliamsMBrecon A.C.MV4038.50
8Craig CollierMLudlow RunnersS.M.39.52
9David DaviesMBrecon A.C.MV6040.06
10Liam GriceMWye Valley RunnersS.M.40.07
11Nik HodgesMHalesowen A.C.MV4540.15
12Gary PearsonMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4540.40
13Chris SmallmanMMalvern JoggersMV5040.59
14Neil PowellMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4541.21
15Matthew JennisonMLudlow RunnersS.M.41.54
16Nigel TaylorMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5041.55
17Ann Nixon FForest of Dean A.C.FV5541.57 Age Group Course Record
18Patrick PearsonMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4542.06
19Lucy Cambridge FWolverhampton & BilstonFV4042.15
20Jasper RobinsonMCroft Ambrey R.C.U.1742.28
21Gemma MallettFCroft Ambrey R.C.S.F.42.30
22Amy Fulford FLudlow RunnersFV4042.50
23Nick HitchingsMWorcester A.C.MV4543.05
24Shannon Gilbert FLudlow RunnersS.F.43.20
25David YappMU/AMV4543.56
26Peter NugentMWye Valley RunnersS.M.44.20
27Kevin ThomasMU/AS.M.44.24
28Jackie BradshawFHalesowen A.C.FV4044.46
29Paddy NugentMWye Valley RunnersMV5545.16
30Ashley RobinsonMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6545.17
31Thomas PowellMLudlow RunnersS.M.45.21
32Becki Davies FWye Valley RunnersS.F.45.42
33Peter FlynnMWye Valley RunnersMV4045.45
34Rob GriceMWye Valley RunnersMV5046.00
35Dan PavittMLudlow RunnersMV5046.05
36Sarah ArmstrongFAmazing Feet R.C.FV5046.29
37Antony WadeMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4546.31
38Paul Colley-DaviesMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5046.54
39Will FordMHay HotfootersS.M.46.59
40Tracy MilesFHereford CouriersFV5047.12
41Hugh Morgan-JonesMF.R.A.MV5547.15
42Mervyn ThomasMWye Valley RunnersMV6547.18
43Harry KingstonMU/AS.M.47.31
44Craig TeckoeMU/AMV4047.34
45Steph MainFCroft Ambrey R.C.FV4047.42
46Dan SpearMLudlow RunnersS.M.48.01
47Megan JudgeFMalvern JoggersS.F.48.22
48Chris ReaMU/AS.M.48.24
49Shaun CromieMU/AS.M.49.00
50Michael SmallwoodMWye Valley RunnersMV5049.03
51Frank LuscottMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5549.04
52David JamiesonMLudlow RunnersMV5049.06
53Robyn Gore FCroft Ambrey R.C.S.F.49.10
54Nicolia HendersonFWrekin R.R.S.F.49.11
55Suzanne Powell FCroft Ambrey R.C.FV5049.46
56Ed GoldsmithMU/AS.M.50.04
57Jeff KayMHay HotfootersMV5550.06
58James WalkerMU/AS.M.50.15
59Ian WalwynMMalvern JoggersMV6050.18
60Peter SmithMWye Valley RunnersMV6550.34
61Neil TaylorMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5550.35
62Samantha HarperFCroft Ambrey R.C.FV4050.36
63Mark WallaceMU/AMV4050.38
64Julie CaseleyFMalvern JoggersFV5550.40
65Ellen AmbroseFHalesowen A.C.FV5550.42
66Kevin BarnesMHereford CouriersMV5050.43
67Emily PriestFMalvern JoggersS.F.50.44
68Kelly BowenFCroft Ambrey R.C.S.F.50.47
69Bryan CleeMPresteigne PacersMV4551.04
70Paul FotheringhamMU/AMV5551.14
71David MillichapMU/AMV4551.32
72Gary GunnerMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV7051.37
73Steve RoodeMMalvern JoggersMV5051.54
74Peter CartwrightMLudlow RunnersMV6052.27
75Emily DaviesFWye Valley RunnersFV3552.37
76Carol PowellFCroft Ambrey R.C.FV4052.39
77Liza AustinFCroft Ambrey R.C.FV5052.44
78Bryan LloydMU/AMV5552.49
79Alison PriestFMalvern JoggersFV5052.52
80Sonia GeorgeFU/AFV4052.55
81Kareen MannFMalvern JoggersFV5552.59
82Anna YappFLudlow RunnersU.1753.04
83Martyn RosserMHay HotfootersMV6553.07
84Lynne Compton FWye Valley RunnersFV5053.08
85Tom DaviesMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6553.25
86Ryan CrankMU/AS.M.53.38
87Andy CarterMU/AS.M.53.41
88Paul ParkerMLudlow RunnersMV4053.49
89Sarah JamiesonFLudlow RunnersFV4553.49
90Eleanor BarkerFU/AFV4053.51
91Phillip ReesMGhost RunnersS.M.53.56
92Jan EdwardsFWye Valley RunnersFV6054.21
93Stella StilwellFLudlow RunnersFV5054.31
94Michael AnsteyMMalvern JoggersMV5554.36
95David ClarkeMBridgnorth R.C.MV5054.39
96Billy SmallwoodFWye Valley RunnersFV5054.46
97Joanna Parker-Sterling ***FLudlow RunnersS.F.54.51
98Vicky JonesFTaff Ely TriFV3554.57
99Ffion GilbertFLudlow RunnersJ.F.54.58
100Sandy RossMLudlow RunnersMV6055.23
101Jo Lord FHay HotfootersFV5055.48
102Lauren JaquesFU/AFV3555.46
103Rob WoodMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6056.24
104Simon OliverMWye Valley RunnersMV4556.42
105Andrew TiptonMLudlow RunnersMV5056.48
106Joe BreeMU/AS.M.56.49
107Rose ThomasFRhayader A.C.FV6056.59
108Emma TiptonFLudlow RunnersFV3557.05
109Bill GriffithsMWye Valley RunnersMV6557.11
110Tina Cartwright FLudlow RunnersFV5557.21
111Amanda DuncanFMalvern JoggersFV4558.09
112Emma StewardsoFLudlow RunnersFV3558.38
113Brian SymondsMWye Valley RunnersMV7059.34
114Josephine Fotheringham MU/AFV5559.37
115Roger PeacockMU/AMV5560.19
116Claire HaynesFMalvern JoggersS.F.60.33
117Julie BownesFCroft Ambrey R.C.FV5060.43
118Nick FordMU/AMV5060.48
119Becky HumphriesFWye Valley RunnersS.F.61.08
120David BrettMMalvern JoggersMV5562.09
121Lesley PymmFBournville HarriersFV6062.19
122Kimberley ClementsFWye Valley RunnersS.F.62.24
123Wendy BookerFLudlow RunnersFV5062.43
124Debbie BeanFLudlow RunnersFV3562.44
125Sarah NormanFU/AFV4062.47
126John BythellMU/AMV5564.01
127Sue DillonFBlack Pear JoggersFV5064.16
128Ian DennisMU/AMV5564.17
129Rachelle ProtheroFWye Valley RunnersS.F.65.36
130Lynda BroadwayFMalvern JoggersFV5067.09
131Michele ParkerFLudlow RunnersFV4567.31
132Ewelina SmolimowskaFBlack Pear JoggersS.F.68.54
133Bryan MarkhamMCroft Ambrey R.C.MV7570.07
134David HaynesMLudlow RunnersMV7070.45
135Valerie FordFU/AFV3570.51
136Mark DillonMBlack Pear JoggersMV5072.35
137Maggie MorriFLudlow RunnersFV5080.00
138Sarah LaneFMalvern JoggersFV4580.49
139Vivien TolleyFMalvern JoggersFV5580.56

Be the first to comment

Comment on this article

%d bloggers like this: