Abbey Dore – race 2 – summer league 2018

Race Results Summer league
PosNameClubCatTime
1Jonny PughBuilth & District R.C.S.M.33.41
2Matt JamesHereford CouriersS.M.34.37
3Sam MayglothlingWye Valley RunnersS.M.35.14
4Barry ReynoldsHereford CouriersMV4535.18
5Mark LamonbyCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.35.27
6Oscar DickensLudlow RunnersS.M.35.28
7Luke GrayMonross TrailBlazersS.M.36.19
8Andy StephensMonross TrailBlazersMV4036.38
9Steve FlowersWye Valley RunnersS.M.37.08
10Bobby PritchardMonross TrailBlazersS.M.38.00
11Dan LewisWye Valley RunnersMV4038.11
12Stafford ReesRhayader R.C.MV4538.20
13Jeremy JehanWye Valley RunnersMV4538.27
14Toby DickensMonross TrailBlazersJ.M.38.30
15Gavin JonesMonross TrailBlazersS.M.38.33
16Richard WilliamsWye Valley RunnersS.M.38.54
17Peter NugentWye Valley RunnersS.M.38.57
18Lea WoodWye Valley RunnersS.M.38.59
19Andy TylerHereford CouriersMV4539.04
20James MorganHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.39.14
21Craig CollierLudlow RunnersS.M.39.20
22Amy Fulford ***Ludlow RunnersFV4039.22
23Andy TaylorHereford Triathlon ClubMV4539.37
24Richard BevanMonross TrailBlazersMV4039.55
25Ian WhistanceWye Valley RunnersMV4540.12
26Edward DaviesMaldwyn HarriersMV6040.22
27Nigel MasonCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.40.45
28Darren BroadyHereford CouriersS.M.40.51
29Simon WilliamsonHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.41.25
30Mike LinkHereford CouriersMV4541.25
31Irina Dale ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.41.49
32Will MaulHereford CouriersS.M.41.54
33Matt JennesonLudlow RunnersS.M.42.04
34Alec HarperCroft Ambrey R.C.U1742.10
35Jake UnderhillHereford CouriersMV4042.12
36Chris ClearyHereford CouriersS.M.42.22
37Laura Tootell ***Wye Valley RunnersFV4042.28
38Will GoreCroft Ambrey R.C.J.M.42.31
39Ben SkinnerHereford CouriersS.M.42.32
40Dave WilliamsHereford CouriersMV5542.39
41Kelly Bowen ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.42.53
42Martin CarterHay HotfootersMV5043.11
43Paul DaviesWye Valley RunnersMV4543.28
44Steve MeshamPresteigne PacersMV4543.33
45Laura Lelievre ***Monross TrailBlazersS.F.43.37
46James TaylorHay HotfootersS.M.43.38
47Joseph ManleyLudlow RunnersJ.M.43.51
48Sam WealeMonross TrailBlazersS.M.44.06
49Daniel SpearLudlow RunnersS.M.44.07
50Steve HeringtonHereford CouriersMV6544.33
51Gemma Mallett ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.44.44
52Nigel BakerMonross TrailBlazersMV5544.53
53Dan PavittLudlow RunnersMV5044.57
54Paul DewsLudlow RunnersS.M.45.12
55Becky Davies ***Wye Valley RunnersS.F.45.13
56Becki Ansfield ***Wye Valley RunnersFV4045.17
57Mark ScrivensMonross TrailBlazersMV4045.24
58Kevin ArtusWye Valley RunnersMV4045.45
59Neil TaylorCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6045.53
60Michael SmallwoodWye Valley RunnersMV5046.21
61Paul SmithHay HotfootersMV4046.34
62Emily Hinton ***Ludlow RunnersFV3546.36
63Robert GilliganWye Valley RunnersMV5046.37
64Darren GibbonsHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.46.43
65Thomas PowellLudlow RunnersS.M.46.46
66Piotr StrzesakPresteigne PacersMV6046.52
67Lucy Mason ***Wye Valley RunnersFV3546.59
68Iain PrenticeLudlow RunnersMV5047.03
69David GreenHereford CouriersMV5047.38
70Clare Mallender ***Hereford CouriersFV4047.47
71Ryan CrichlowWye Valley RunnersS.M.47.50
72Vanessa Ball ***Monross TrailBlazersS.F.47.58
73Bradley CrouchMalvern JoggersMV4048.10
74Brian MorganHay HotfootersMV5048.17
75Ian FosterHereford Triathlon ClubMV4548.22
76Roxy Woodfield ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.48.23
77James VidlerWye Valley RunnersMV5548.42
78Steph Main ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV4548.45
79Aisling Freeth ***Hereford CouriersS.F.48.51
80Kevin BarnesHereford CouriersMV5549.07
81Kerry Wathen ***Hereford CouriersFV3549.18
82Laura Seal ***Wye Valley RunnersS.F.49.20
83Ian DysonMalvern JoggersMV5549.46
84Matt ClarkHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.49.51
85Guy WhitmarshCroft Ambrey R.C.MV7049.55
86Nigel JonesWye Valley RunnersMV6050.04
87Lynne Compton ***Wye Valley RunnersFV5050.30
88Gunvor Troelsen ***Builth & District R.C.FV5050.38
89Nicola Goodwin ***Hereford Triathlon ClubFV4050.47
90Kelly Murray ***Hereford CouriersS.F.50.59
91Saul PhillipsLudlow RunnersS.M.51.08
92Paul ParkerLudlow RunnersMV4551.09
93Ashley RobinsonCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6551.18
94Joanne Tilby ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV3551.20
95Jo Marriott ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV5051.25
96Jon EdwardsHereford CouriersS.M.51.26
97Mark WalkerMalvern JoggersMV5551.27
98Ian GrayMonross TrailBlazersMV5551.32
99Roger SheriffMalvern JoggersMV5051.37
100John GibsonHay HotfootersMV6551.59
101Jo Ellis ***Wye Valley RunnersFV4052.07
102Samantha Harper ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV4052.48
103Victoria Woodhall ***Hereford CouriersFV4053.21
104Emily Davies ***Wye Valley RunnersFV3554.20
105Lucy Wilding ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.54.35
106Kerry Martin ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV3554.48
107Aderyn Carter ***Hay HotfootersJ.F.55.25
108Charlie Barlow ***Hay HotfootersS.F.56.36
109Becky Humphreys ***Wye Valley RunnersS.F.56.42
110Carol Powell ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV4557.25
111Liam DalyBuilth & District R.C.MV5557.46
112Lucy Head ***Hereford Triathlon ClubFV3557.52
113Georgina Fletcher ***Maldwyn HarriersFV5557.54
114Louise Ainger ***Wye Valley RunnersFV3558.13
115Victoria Dickinson ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV5059.18
116Pat Brister ***Hay HotfootersFV6559.28
117Nicola Kelly ***Builth & District R.C.FV4559.53
118Tina Lavelle ***Hay HotfootersFV6061.08
119Susannah English ***Hay HotfootersFV6061.49
120Louise Reeves ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV4063.44
121Kim Tomkinson ***Hereford Triathlon ClubS.F.64.02
122Bryan MarkhamCroft Ambrey R.C.MV7572.00
123David HaynesLudlow RunnersMV7583.52

Comment on this article