Monkhall Farm X-C Jan 2017 Men’s results

Race Results Winter league
PosNameClubCatTime
1Tim DaviesMaldwyn HarriersS.M.41.31
2Robin WoodsBuilth & District R.C.S.M.41.35
3Jonny PughBuilth & District R.C.S.M.41.47
4Tim IvesonBuilth & District R.C.S.M.42.08
5Andy SaltCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.42.33
6Tom GradyHereford CouriersS.M.42.50
7Matt JamesHereford CouriersS.M.43.33
8Clive MorganMaldwyn HarriersS.M.43.34
9Steve FlowersWye Valley RunnersS.M.45.33
10Sam MayglothlingCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.45.43
11Ryan BevisBuilth & District R.C.S.M.46.04
12Mike FawcettWye Valley RunnersMV4546.14
13Liam GriceWye Valley RunnersS.M.46.32
14Dan LewisWye Valley RunnersMV4046.48
15Peter FlynnWye Valley RunnersMV4047.06
16Barry DaviesMonross TrailblazersMV4047.14
17Chris FosterLudlow RunnersS.M.47.30
18Lea WoodWye Valley RunnersS.M.47.47
19Ian SockettWye Valley RunnersMV4547.48
20Luke GrayMonross TrailblazersS.M.47.52
21Russell JamesHereford CouriersMV5048.02
22David KlotzWye Valley RunnersS.M.48.02
23Ian WhistanceWye Valley RunnersMV4048.11
24Craig CollierLudlow RunnersS.M.48.17
25Andy TaylorHereford Triathlon ClubMV4048.25
26Sam GoodchildHereford CouriersS.M.48.38
27Peter NugentWye Valley RunnersS.M.48.57
28Richie RichardsHereford CouriersMV5049.17
29Neil GodsallMaldwyn HarriersS.M.49.20
30Bryan ArthurMaldwyn HarriersMV4549.22
31Hefin RowlandsMaldwyn HarriersS.M.49.36
32Edward DaviesMaldwyn HarriersMV6049.45
33Kevin ThomasCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.49.55
34Dave WilliamsHereford CouriersMV5050.04
35Greg DaviesCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.50.11
36Sam HarnessMonross TrailblazersS.M.50.22
37Dan GrayMonross TrailblazersS.M.50.35
38Stuart BookerLudlow RunnersS.M.50.57
39Andy CrawshawLedbury & District HarriersMV5051.00
40Chris LawLedbury & District HarriersMV5051.20
41Mike LinkHereford CouriersMV4551.24
42Matt JennesonLudlow RunnersS.M.51.28
43Patrick PearsonCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4551.33
44Nigel TaylorCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5051.35
45Glyn WilliamsCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4051.52
46Martin WilliamsCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4551.58
47Neil GrinnellLedbury & District HarriersMV4052.02
48Ross CameronHereford CouriersJ.M.52.02
49Dean JonesHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.52.15
50Dave KnapperMonross TrailblazersMV4052.21
51Mark WarrenLudlow RunnersMV5552.35
52Ben ReesCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.52.55
53Nic DaunceyMalvern JoggersMV4553.11
54Paul MammattHereford Triathlon ClubMV4553.45
55Paul BoustonWye Valley RunnersMV4553.48
56Martin CarterHay HotfootersMV5053.57
57Ashley RobinsonCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6554.05
58Will MildeHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.54.10
59Dan PavittLudlow RunnersMV5054.12
60Bobby PritchardMonross TrailblazersS.M.54.31
61Matthew LancettMalvern JoggersMV4055.00
62Will FordHay HotfootersS.M.55.04
63Ward LinneyWye Valley RunnersS.M.55.30
64Dave WilsonLedbury & District HarriersMV4055.42
65Paul Colley-DaviesCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5055.52
66Paddy NugentWye Valley RunnersMV5556.01
67Paul ThomasMaldwyn HarriersS.M.56.07
68Shaun HoyesWye Valley RunnersMV5556.08
69James HintonHereford Triathlon ClubMV4056.53
70Paul BaskeyfieldLudlow RunnersMV5556.55
71Paul DaviesWye Valley RunnersMV4557.01
72Richard CoomberHay HotfootersMV4057.11
73Neil TaylorCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5557.31
74Rhys JonesLudlow RunnersS.M.57.51
75Piotr StrzesakPresteigne PacersMV6057.58
76Clive RichardsonLudlow RunnersMV6058.02
77Mark CoolingMalvern JoggersMV4558.11
78Antony WadeCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4558.16
79Thomas PowellLudlow RunnersS.M.58.34
80Kevin JonesMaldwyn HarriersMV4058.35
81Paul TreeHay HotfootersMV4558.58
82Kevin BarnesHereford CouriersMV5059.16
83Jeff KayHay HotfootersMV5560.03
84Matt ClarkeHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.60.08
85Brent LowsonWye Valley RunnersMV5560.13
86Guy WhitmarshCroft Ambrey R.C.MV7060.31
87Roger SherriffMalvern JoggersMV5060.44
88Paul ParkerLudlow RunnersMV4060.49
89Dan WyattHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.60.49
90Ed CollinsHereford Triathlon ClubMV5061.15
91Gary GunnerCroft Ambrey R.C.MV7061.21
92Tom DaviesCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6561.58
93Ian GrayMonross TrailblazersMV5562.04
94Peter CartwrightLudlow RunnersMV6062.25
95Ian FosterHereford Triathlon ClubMV4562.29
96Ian WalwynMalvern JoggersMV6062.30
97Roy HartMalvern JoggersMV6062.35
98Roy WilliamsRhayader A.C.MV5562.53
99Brian MorganHay HotfootersMV4563.18
100Dave SherwoodWye Valley RunnersMV5564.02
101Temi OdurimdeWye Valley RunnersMV5565.30
102Ben AndrewsMaldwyn HarriersS.M.65.35
103John PriceHay HotfootersMV5566.59
104David ManuelMaldwyn HarriersMV4067.03
105Steve GermaneyHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.67.27
106Ifan JonesMaldwyn HarriersMV5067.45
107Rob WoodCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6068.51
108Peter SmithWye Valley RunnersMV6569.35
109Murray McNivenLedbury & District HarriersMV5075.49
110Liam DalyBuilth & District R.C.MV5576.12
111Gary StanleyWye Valley RunnersS.M.89.10
112David HaynesLudlow RunnersMV7093.17

Comment on this article