1 | Matt James | Hereford Couriers | S.M. | 46.45 |
2 | Jon Barnes | Hereford Couriers | S.M. | 46.49 |
3 | Oliver Perratt | Ludlow Runners | S.M. | 46.50 |
4 | Gareth Leek | Croft Ambrey R.C. | S.M. | 48.04 |
5 | Mark Lamonby | Croft Ambrey R.C. | S.M. | 48.05 |
6 | Mike Pfeiffer | Builth & District R.C. | MV50 | 48.19 |
7 | Tim Davies | Maldwyn Harriers | MV40 | 48.28 |
8 | Clive Morgan | Maldwyn Harriers | MV40 | 48.37 |
9 | Wyndham Turner | Builth & District R.C. | S.M. | 48.44 |
10 | Andy Fisher | Hereford Triathlon Club | MV45 | 48.49 |
11 | Neil Godsell | Maldwyn Harriers | S.M. | 49.04 |
12 | Carwyn Owen | Maldwyn Harriers | J.M. | 49.37 |
13 | Keith Evans | Malvern Buzzards | MV50 | 49.42 |
14 | Jamie Shingler | Ludlow Runners | MV45 | 49.48 |
15 | Sam Butler | Presteigne Pacers | S.M. | 50.24 |
16 | Christian Jones | Wye Valley Runners | MV45 | 50.55 |
17 | Christian Dowle | Malvern Buzzards | MV50 | 51.51 |
18 | Richard Edwards | Builth & District R.C. | S.M. | 51.59 |
19 | Will Gore | Croft Ambrey R.C. | S.M. | 52.21 |
20 | Dean Jones | Hereford Triathlon Club | S.M. | 52.25 |
21 | Jake Underhill | Hereford Couriers | MV40 | 52.35 |
22 | Ian Whistance | Wye Valley Runners | MV45 | 53.05 |
23 | Jeremy Jehan | Wye Valley Runners | MV45 | 53.06 |
24 | Dan Lewis | Wye Valley Runners | MV40 | 53.25 |
25 | Adrian Taylor | Presteigne Pacers | MV50 | 53.44 |
26 | Ross Cameron | Hereford Couriers | S.M. | 53.47 |
27 | Jonathan Sims | Builth & District R.C. | S.M. | 53.52 |
28 | Darren Broady | Hereford Couriers | S.M. | 54.05 |
29 | Garry Jones | Maldwyn Harriers | MV45 | 54.12 |
30 | Ryan Lawrence | Hereford Couriers | S.M. | 54.17 |
31 | Steve Hepton | Builth & District R.C. | MV40 | 54.20 |
32 | Gary Jarman | Maldwyn Harriers | MV50 | 54.21 |
33 | Darren Jarman | Maldwyn Harriers | MV40 | 54.28 |
34 | Glyn Williams | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV45 | 54.35 |
35 | Michael Murray | Maldwyn Harriers | S.M. | 54.52 |
36 | Conrad Lawson | Hereford Triathlon Club | MV45 | 55.17 |
37 | Stafford Rees | Builth & District R.C. | MV45 | 55.21 |
38 | Matt Moffatt | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV40 | 55.59 |
39 | Nigel Taylor | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV50 | 56.05 |
40 | Eric Apperley | Croft Ambrey R.C. | S.M. | 56.30 |
41 | Andy Taylor | Hereford Triathlon Club | MV45 | 56.33 |
42 | Paul Beeson | Maldwyn Harriers | MV50 | 56.36 |
43 | Richard Bevan | MonRoss Trailblazers | MV45 | 56.45 |
44 | David OConnell | Presteigne Pacers | S.M. | 56.49 |
45 | Phill Griffiths | Malvern Buzzards | S.M. | 57.02 |
46 | Peter Koval | Hereford Triathlon Club | S.M. | 57.32 |
47 | Martin Scrivens | MonRoss Trailblazers | MV40 | 57.50 |
48 | Jasper Robinson | Croft Ambrey R.C. | J.M. | 57.59 |
49 | Tom Thorneycroft | Hay Hotfooters | MV40 | 58.03 |
50 | Chris Law | Ledbury & District Harriers | MV50 | 58.13 |
51 | James Bowers | Hereford Triathlon Club | S.M. | 58.43 |
52 | Stephen Hambridge | Builth & District R.C. | MV40 | 58.55 |
53 | Greg Jones | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV45 | 59.03 |
54 | Andy Stephens | MonRoss Trailblazers | MV45 | 59.34 |
55 | Martin Carter | Hay Hotfooters | MV50 | 59.35 |
56 | Ian Chubb | Ludlow Runners | MV50 | 59.44 |
57 | David Wilson | Ledbury & District Harriers | MV40 | 60.09 |
58 | Gareth Lloyd | Presteigne Pacers | S.M. | 60.22 |
59 | Simon Ward | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV40 | 60.40 |
60 | Paul Mammatt | Hereford Triathlon Club | MV50 | 60.47 |
61 | Stuart Austin | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV50 | 60.58 |
62 | Chris North | Hay Hotfooters | MV55 | 61.00 |
63 | Danny Beeson | Maldwyn Harriers | S.M. | 62.20 |
64 | Glyn Fletcher | Maldwyn Harriers | MV55 | 62.29 |
65 | Kevin Jones | Maldwyn Harriers | MV40 | 62.44 |
66 | David Francis | Builth & District R.C. | MV45 | 62.45 |
67 | Marc Kendrick | Wye Valley Runners | S.M. | 63.00 |
68 | Steve Mesham | Presteigne Pacers | MV45 | 63.06 |
69 | Dai Harris | Builth & District R.C. | S.M. | 63.26 |
70 | Dan Pavitt | Ludlow Runners | MV50 | 63.28 |
71 | Edward Davies | Maldwyn Harriers | MV60 | 63.50 |
72 | James Hinton | Ludlow Runners | MV40 | 64.10 |
73 | Martin Green | Maldwyn Harriers | MV60 | 64.15 |
74 | Mike Powell | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV45 | 64.46 |
75 | Ashley Robinson | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV65 | 64.55 |
76 | Mark Paviour | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV55 | 65.12 |
77 | David Manuel | Maldwyn Harriers | MV45 | 65.29 |
78 | Ifan Jones | Maldwyn Harriers | MV50 | 65.44 |
79 | John Jaspers | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV50 | 65.59 |
80 | Ian Price | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV70 | 66.05 |
81 | Piotr Strzesak | Presteigne Pacers | MV60 | 66.54 |
82 | David Horne | Ledbury & District Harriers | MV60 | 67.07 |
83 | Ashley Davies | Wye Valley Runners | S.M. | 67.40 |
84 | Brian Morgan | Hay Hotfooters | MV50 | 67.47 |
85 | Christian Prynne | Builth & District R.C. | S.M. | 67.54 |
86 | Andrew Sherlock | Maldwyn Harriers | MV50 | 68.07 |
87 | Bryn Roberts | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV45 | 68.41 |
88 | Brent Lowson | Wye Valley Runners | MV55 | 68.59 |
89 | Scott Hardie | Croft Ambrey R.C. | S.M. | 69.26 |
90 | Mark Dempsey | Wye Valley Runners | MV65 | 69.51 |
91 | Thomas Powell | Ludlow Runners | S.M. | 70.37 |
92 | Chris Padfield | Ledbury & District Harriers | MV45 | 70.44 |
93 | Rob Wood | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV60 | 70.46 |
94 | Ben Wood | Maldwyn Harriers | S.M. | 72.43 |
95 | Roy Williams | Rhayader R.C. | MV55 | 73.28 |
96 | Peter Cartwright | Ludlow Runners | MV60 | 73.54 |
97 | Kevin Barnes | Hereford Couriers | MV55 | 74.26 |
98 | Gary Gunner | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV70 | 76.53 |
99 | Owen Cooper | Builth & District R.C. | MV70 | 77.32 |
100 | John Gibson | Hay Hotfooters | MV65 | 78.09 |
101 | Roland Preece | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV50 | 79.24 |
102 | Ralph Lloyd | Wye Valley Runners | MV55 | 80.01 |
103 | Mick Collins | Hay Hotfooters | MV50 | 82.27 |
104 | Ian Foster | Hereford Triathlon Club | MV45 | 90.58 |
105 | Stephen Vaughan | Hereford Triathlon Club | MV45 | 90.58 |
| | | | |
| SHORTER COURSE | | | |
1 | Guy Whitmarsh | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV75 | 43.32 |
2 | Tom Davies | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV70 | 51.31 |
3 | Brian Symonds | Wye Valley Runners | MV75 | 52.17 |
4 | Tim Wain-Hobson | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV65 | 57.21 |
5 | Cliff Rose | Wye Valley Runners | MV65 | 60.12 |
6 | Bryan Markham | Croft Ambrey R.C. | MV75 | 69.58 |
7 | David Haynes | Ludlow Runners | MV75 | 89.49 |
| | | | |
| JUNIORS (U 17) | | | |
1 | Patrick Morgan | Hay Hotfooters | U17 | 32.00 |
2 | Joe Collins | Hay Hotfooters | U17 | 32.50 |