Race 4 Herefordshire Summer League – Westhope – individual race results

Race Results Summer league
PosNameClubCatTime
1Jonny PughBuilth & District R.C.S.M.28.45
2Andy SaltCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.29
3Barry ReynoldsHereford CouriersMV4529.21
4Mark LamonbyCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.29.36
5Jamie ShinglerLudlow RunnersMV4029.4
6Matt JamesHereford CouriersS.M.29.53
7Oscar DickensLudlow RunnersS.M.30.01
8Sam MayglothlingWye Valley RunnersS.M.30.32
9Toby DickensMonRoss TrailblazersJ.M.30.32
10Luke GrayMonRoss TrailblazersS.M.30.47
11Steve FlowersWye Valley RunnersS.M.31.1
12Andy StephensMonRoss TrailblazersMV4031.19
13Christian JonesWye Valley RunnersMV4531.26
14Dan LewisWye Valley RunnersMV4031.3
15Sam RobertsCroft Ambrey R.C.U1731.38
16Stafford ReesRhayader R.C.MV4532.08
17Peter NugentWye Valley RunnersS.M.32.31
18Lea WoodWye Valley RunnersS.M.32.37
19Bobby PritchardMonRoss TrailblazersS.M.32.51
20Andy TylerHereford CouriersMV4532.53
21Adrian TaylorPresteigne PacersMV4533.03
22Ian SockettWye Valley RunnersMV4533.09
23Amy Fulford ***Ludlow RunnersFV4033.15
24Andy TaylorHereford Triathlon ClubMV4533.21
25Will GoreCroft Ambrey R.C.J.M.33.42
26Richard BevanMonRoss TrailblazersMV4033.51
27Ben SkinnerHereford CouriersS.M.33.57
28Darren BroadyHereford CouriersS.M.34.12
29Nigel TaylorCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5034.26
30Jon ToveyLudlow RunnersS.M.34.26
31Craig CollierLudlow RunnersS.M.34.53
32Irina Dale ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.35.04
33Matt JennesonLudlow RunnersS.M.35.16
34Claire Thomas ***Ludlow RunnersFV3535.16
35Chris ClearyHereford CouriersS.M.35.26
36Mike LinkHereford CouriersMV4535.34
37Oscar AustinCroft Ambrey R.C.J.M.35.52
38Dave WilliamsHereford CouriersMV5535.55
39Laura Lelievre ***MonRoss TrailblazersS.F.36.03
40Andrew DempseyLudlow RunnersMV4536.25
41Gemma Mallett ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.36.29
42Paul DewsLudlow RunnersS.M.36.33
43Ryan CridlowWye Valley RunnersS.M.36.43
44Steve MeshamPresteigne PacersMV4536.43
45Dan PavittLudlow RunnersMV5036.52
46Paul DaviesWye Valley RunnersMV4536.57
47Daniel SpearLudlow RunnersS.M.36.57
48Robyn Gore ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.36.57
49Kevin ArtusWye Valley RunnersMV4037.08
50James HintonLudlow RunnersMV4037.18
51John WarburtonHay HotfootersMV5037.22
52Steve HeringtonHereford CouriersMV6537.34
53Kelly Bowen ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.37.35
54Nigel BakerMonRoss TrailblazersMV5537.41
55Emily Hinton ***Ludlow RunnersFV3537.43
56James CassonWye Valley RunnersS.M.37.55
57Paul SmithHay HotfootersMV4037.58
58Paul BaskeyfieldLudlow RunnersMV5537.59
59Mark PaviourCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5538.11
60Piotr StrzesakPresteigne PacersMV6038.21
61Dave MillichapCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4538.35
62Becki Ansfield ***Wye Valley RunnersFV4038.38
63Robert GilliganWye Valley RunnersMV5038.43
64Thomas PowellLudlow RunnersS.M.38.46
65Lucy Mason ***Wye Valley RunnersS.F.38.48
66Neil TaylorCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6039.14
67Matthew HallLudlow RunnersS.M.39.23
68Alice Godding ***Ludlow RunnersS.F.39.26
69Tim GilesLudlow RunnersMV4539.37
70David GreenHereford CouriersMV5039.37
71Brian MorganHay HotfootersMV5039.47
72Darren GibbonsHereford Triathlon ClubS.M.39.51
73Joanne Tilby ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV3540.07
74Aisling Freeth ***Hereford CouriersS.F.40.1
75Louise Reynolds ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV5040.1
76Lee ReevesLudlow RunnersMV4540.22
77Lara Seal ***Wye Valley RunnersS.F.40.27
78Becky Eversham ***Hereford CouriersFV3540.27
79Steph Main ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV4540.36
80Kerry Wathen ***Hereford CouriersFV3540.42
81Lynne Compton ***Wye Valley RunnersFV5040.56
82Rebecca Bennion ***MonRoss TrailblazersS.F.41
83Paul ParkerLudlow RunnersMV4541.2
84Bryan LloydPresteigne PacersMV5541.22
85Saul PhillipsLudlow RunnersS.M.41.51
86Bryn RobertsCroft Ambrey R.C.MV4542.13
87Scott HardieCroft Ambrey R.C.S.M.42.14
88Bruce JacksonHay HotfootersMV4542.15
89Samantha Harper ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV4042.18
90Nigel JonesWye Valley RunnersMV6042.3
91Roxy Woodfield ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.42.32
92Guy WhitmarshCroft Ambrey R.C.MV7043.19
93Heath MountfordLudlow RunnersMV4543.37
94Ian FosterHereford Triathlon ClubMV4543.46
95Ralph LloydWye Valley RunnersMV5544.16
96Victoria Woodhall ***Hereford CouriersFV4044.21
97John GibsonHay HotfootersMV6544.27
98John PriceHay HotfootersMV6044.33
99Emily Davies ***Wye Valley RunnersFV3544.54
100Jan Edwards ***Wye Valley RunnersFV6044.57
101Brian SymondsWye Valley RunnersMV7544.57
102Kerry Martin ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV3545.21
103Liz Harvey ***Hay HotfootersFV3545.24
104Stuart AustinCroft Ambrey R.C.MV5046.03
105Becky Humphreys ***Wye Valley RunnersS.F.46.43
106Kevin BarnesHereford CouriersMV5047.01
107Tom DaviesCroft Ambrey R.C.MV6547.07
108Bill GriffithsWye Valley RunnersMV6547.07
109Alec HarperCroft Ambrey R.C.U1748.43
110Carol Powell ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV4548.43
111Sian Champken ***Wye Valley RunnersFV4548.46
112Debbie Bean ***Ludlow RunnersFV3549
113Stephanie King ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV5049.21
114Tina Lavelle ***Hay HotfootersFV6049.46
115Lisa Gray ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV4550.42
116Rachael Price ***Croft Ambrey R.C.S.F.50.47
117Louise Reeves ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV4051.09
118Bryan MarkhamCroft Ambrey R.C.MV7553.5
119Chris Link ***Ludlow RunnersFV5554.05
120Ann Baskeyfield ***Ludlow RunnersFV5554.3
121Gemma Davies ***Croft Ambrey R.C.FV3554.32
122Maggie Morris ***Ludlow RunnersFV5558.41
123Jo Sharp ***Ludlow RunnersFV5564.52
124David HaynesLudlow RunnersMV7566.22

Comment on this article