Herefordshire Winter League 2018/19- final category positions

Race Results Winter league

Ladies Final Posistions

 NameClubPoints
1Bethan LoganHay Hotfooters7
2Alice GoddingLudlow Runners14
3Jodie NewellWye Valley Runners15
4Kelly BowenCroft Ambrey R.C.16
5Hannah WatkinsHereford Couriers26
6Vanessa BallMonRoss Trailblazers42
7Jordan PowisHereford Traithlon Club55
8Lucy WildingCroft Ambrey R.C.57
WOMEN O.35
1Holly GourleyLedbury & District Harriers4
2Sarah ChristensenHay Hotfooters7
3Sarah CordingleyMaldwyn Harriers13
4Helen DaviesHereford Traithlon Club22
5Emily DaviesWye Valley Runners32
6Gemma DaviesCroft Ambrey R.C.42
7Katy GodsellMaldwyn Harriers47
WOMEN O.40
1Jo ReesRhayader R.C.5
2Clare MallenderHereford Couriers15
3Emma JonesCroft Ambrey R.C.20
4Suzanne RowlandsMaldwyn Harriers25
5Samantha HarperCroft Ambrey R.C.26
6Charlotte GodsellHereford Traithlon Club37
7Louise ReevesCroft Ambrey R.C.40
WOMEN O.45
1Sharon LindesayHay Hotfooters11
2Rebecca O’SheaMaldwyn Harriers11
3Lisa GrayCroft Ambrey R.C.36
WOMEN O.50
1Gunvor TroelsenBuilth & District R.C.8
2Jo MarriottCroft Ambrey R.C.8
3Lynne ComptonWye Valley Runners11
4Stephanie KingCroft Ambrey R.C.27
WOMEN O.55
1Rachel ButlerMaldwyn Harriers4
2Sue PowellCroft Ambrey R.C.7
3Flora GunnerCroft Ambrey R.C.11
4Julie CaseleyMalvern Joggers17
5Liz Davies-WardHereford Traithlon Club18
6Terri JonesMaldwyn Harriers22
7Georgina FletcherMaldwyn Harriers28
8Ann BaskeyfieldLudlow Runners30
WOMEN O.60
1Tina CartwrightLudlow Runners5
2Jan EdwardsWye Valley Runners6
3Tina LavelleHay Hotfooters12
4Jill HillmanMaldwyn Harriers13
5Caroline OrrellsMaldwyn Harriers21
6Carrol StockerPresteigne Pacers25
WOMEN O.70
1Sybil MarshLudlow Runners4
JUNIOR WOMEN
1Aderyn CarterHay Hotfooters5
JUNIORS (U17)
1Tia FroomeHereford Traithlon Club3
2Imogen MarriottCroft Ambrey R.C.6

Mens Final Positions

CategoryNameClubPoints
SENIOR MEN
1Tim IvesonBuilth & District R.C.4
2Jonny PughBuilth & District R.C.6
3Mark LamonbyCroft Ambrey R.C.14
4Martin CopusMaldwyn Harriers23
5Gavin JonesMonRoss Trailblazers24
6Richard WilliamsWye Valley Runners48
7Peter NugentWye Valley Runners51
8Ben BowenBuilth & District R.C.51
9Craig CollierLudlow Runners54
10Will GoreCroft Ambrey R.C.58
11Ryan LawrenceHereford Couriers69
12Ben SkinnerHereford Couriers72
13David ElksLedbury & District Harriers78
14David KlotzWye Valley Runners85
15Scott HardieCroft Ambrey R.C.99
16Iain HutchinsonHereford Triathlon Club103
17Piotr ZglinskiMaldwyn Harriers105
18Lee MonksLudlow Runners109
19Nick PaviourCroft Ambrey R.C.124
MEN O.40
1Tim DaviesMaldwyn Harriers4
2Dan LewisWye Valley Runners9
3Andy StephensMonRoss Trailblazers9
4Lee PriceBuilth & District R.C.22
5Neil GrinnellLedbury & District Harriers25
6Kevin JonesMaldwyn Harriers34
7Ward LinneyWye Valley Runners40
8Chris PadfieldLedbury & District Harriers44
MEN O.45
1Andy FisherHereford Triathlon Club4
2Christian JonesWye Valley Runners10
3Adrian TaylorPresteigne Pacers18
4Glyn WilliamsCroft Ambrey R.C.24
5Andy TaylorHereford Triathlon Club31
6Jeremy JehanWye Valley Runners32
7Mike LinkHereford Couriers43
8Greg JonesCroft Ambrey R.C.47
9Steve MeshamPresteigne Pacers51
10David ManuelMaldwyn Harriers51
11Andrew SherlockMaldwyn Harriers61
MEN O.50
1Mike PfeifferBuilth & District R.C.4
2Chris LawLedbury & District Harriers15
3Martin CarterHay Hotfooters15
4Brian MorganHay Hotfooters27
5Paul MammattHereford Triathlon Club29
MEN O.55
1Mark WarrenLudlow Runners6
2Paul ThomasMaldwyn Harriers10
3Paul BaskeyfieldLudlow Runners12
4Chris PayneHereford Triathlon Club27
5Stephen GoodridgeHay Hotfooters32
6Kevin BarnesHereford Couriers34
MEN O.60
1Edward DaviesMaldwyn Harriers4
2Martin GreenMaldwyn Harriers8
3Neil TaylorCroft Ambrey R.C.11
4Clive RichardsonLudlow Runners16
5Piotr StrzesakPresteigne Pacers18
6Martin FlowersWye Valley Runners30
7Chris CopusMaldwyn Harriers34
8John PriceHay Hotfooters38
9Rob WoodCroft Ambrey R.C.38
MEN O.65
1Ashley RobinsonCroft Ambrey R.C.4
2Steve OrrellsMaldwyn Harriers8
3Mike ShawHereford Triathlon Club13
4Sandy RossLudlow Runners19
MEN O.70
1Ian PriceCroft Ambrey R.C.5
2Guy WhitmarshCroft Ambrey R.C.11
3Gary GunnerCroft Ambrey R.C.11
4Peter SmithWye Valley Runners17
MEN O.75
1Brian SymondsWye Valley Runners4
JUNIOR MEN
1Jasper RobinsonCroft Ambrey R.C.9

Comment on this article

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.